Class Awards of 2011 Show

Click For Award Pictures (Not Identified By Winner Name)

(#) Below is the Number of The Registered Vehicle

Errors: Contact Webmaster

Class 1: Two Wheel Drive Truck & Van (Stock) To 2011

1st: Roger Betsker (#96) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 2: Motorcycles All Cycles (1st, 2nd, 3rd Places)

1st: Terry Stover (#90) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 3: Two Wheel Drive Truck & Van (Custom) To 2011

1st: Tony Boudman (#84) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Fran & Linda Mignet (#61) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Nathan Reed (#65) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 4: Mopar A,B,&E Body's 1967 To 1974

1st: Larry & Luann Bair (#52) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Steve Johnson (#87) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Mike Bentley (#3) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 5: Four Wheel Drive Truck & Van (Custom) To 2011

1st: Corey Knapik (#76) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Phil Weber (#86) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Thomas Diehl (#8) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 6: Pro-Street (Anything That's Tubbed)

1st: Carol Lininger (#49) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 7: Four Wheel Drive Truck & Van (Stock) To 2010

1st: Kevin Johnson(#83) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Tim Drake (#26) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: None

Class 8: Open (Kit Car, Race Car, Etc)

1st: Karl Hosterman (#85) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 9: Antique Truck 1900 To 1985

1st: Gene & Betty Duke (#68) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Bradley Kellett (#29) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: James Moltz (#71) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 10: Production (2) 1974 To 1986 (Non-Antique)

1st: David & Carol Friday (#42) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 11: Production (1) 1987 To 2010

1st: Paul Ventilli (#15) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Joe Vella (#25) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Bradley Kellett (#30) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 12: Thunderbirds All Years

1st: Elsie Klump (#33) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Bob Morrison (#43) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: None

Class 13: Production (3) 1949 To 1973 (Non-Antique)

1st: Chuck Fama (#37) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Carol & Larry Cordner (#16) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Guy & Brenda Walker (#46) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 14: Corvettes 1953 To 1967

1st: Bob Cooper (#39) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 15: Production Muscle Car To 1974

1st: Robert Geise (#78) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Robert & Bettie Johnson (#80) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Jaime & Michael Marchese (#40) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 16: Corvettes 1968 To 1973

1st: Lew Artz (#104) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Jerry Artz (#105) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: None

Class 17: Camaro and Firebird (Stock) 1967 To 1981

1st: Brian Lewis (#62) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 18: Corvettes 1974 To 1982

1st: Ed and Ginny Brungart (#12) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Bryan Shook (#93) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Rich Hines (#13) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 19: Mustangs (Stock) 1964 To 1973

1st: Cindy Brickley & Glenn Frank (#48) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Gary Brandt (#95) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Phil Gottlieb (#19) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 20: Corvettes 1983 To 1996

1st: George & Jessica Zelusky (#51) (Registered Vehicle?)

2nd: Bob and Candy Scheurer (#28) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: None

Class 21: Corvettes 1997 To 2011

1st: Bill & Marlena Herbst (#23) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Charlie & Fran Moyer (#41) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Ray Harman (#22) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 22: Antique (1) 1900 To 1948

1st: Calvin Stover (#56) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 23: Un-Restored Original Up To 1977

1st: Jim Plankenhorn (#2) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 24: Tractors (All Years and All Makes)

1st: Delmer Dashem (#10) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 25: Street Rod Steel Bodied Up To 1948

1st: David Szoster (#24) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Dan Cupp (#94) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Richard Kuhlman Sr. (#67) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 26: Street Rods Glass Bodied Up To 1948

1st: Frank Seltz (#70) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 27: Modified Car (1) 1973 To 2010

1st: Kevin and Cathy Kieml (#91) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: None

3rd: None

Class 28: Production Muscle Car 1975 To 2011

1st: Michael Smith (#99) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Jerry & Linda Beek (#73) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Bo Hagaman (#92) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 29: Modified Car (2) 1949 To 1972

1st: Jeff & Robin Thomas (#35) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Justin Musser (#38) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Brad Rightnour (#74) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 30; Sports Compact (Custom Cars Only)

1st: Les Slaugenwhite (#4) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: David & Victoria Blankenhorn (#5) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Keith Blankenhorn (#6) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 31: Antiques (2) 1949 To 1985

1st: Bernie Schelb (#1) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Michael Smith (#97) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Matt Caputo (#75) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 32: Wash & Show (All Years All Models)

1st: Keith Spiegel (#47) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Ken & Brenda Etters (#31) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Robert Etters (#32) (Registered Vehicle)

Class 33: Foreign And Sports Compact (Stock)

1st: Robert Baguley (#82) (Registered Vehicle)

2nd: Gary Rumergier (#18) (Registered Vehicle)

3rd: Chris Brungard (#44) (Registered Vehicle)

 

Click For Award Pictures.

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best In Show Car

Robert Eigenbrod Class 27 (#106) (Registered Vehicle)

Best In Show Truck

Tommy Ventilli Class

Memoriam of Deceased Members

Richard Gilbert Class 28 (#60) (Registered Vehicle)

Ladies Award

Mike Smith Class 9 (#98) (Registered Vehicle)

Memoriam of Herb Spong Award

Gary Stover Class 25 (#72) (Registered Vehicle)

Best Motorcycle Award

Dan Reed Class 2 (#66) (Registered Vehicle)

 

 

Return To Home Page (Main Menu)

Contact WebMaster For Any Corrections